Mr. Dan Harsono, Chairman
Mr. Dan Harsono is the Senior Executive Vice President of Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri). With his extensive experience in business management and financial services, Dan had been appointed for significant decision making positions including Chief Marketing Officer, Head of Marketing and Cross Sale, Head of Marketing and International Business Development, Head of Marketing and Branding, and Head of Retail and Consumer Banking before entering his current position. He graduated with a Master’s degree in Finance and Marketing from Indiana University in Bloomington, Indiana in addition to his Bachelor’s Degrees with honors in Electrical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering from the University of Southern California in Los Angeles, California.
Mr. Chandrashekar Subramanian Krishoolndmangalam, Member
Mr. Chandrashekar (Chandra) was appointed as Chief Risk Officer of Bank of Ayudya (Krungsri) in January 2007. He is currently a member of the risk management committee, EXCOM and ALCO. Prior to joining Krungsri, Chandra worked as Chief Risk Officer at GE Money India, managing all retail products including mortgages, personal loans, car loans and credit cards. Chandra completed his Master’s degree in Commerce at Mumbai University in 1985.
Mr. Rohit Khanna, Member
Mr. Rohit Khanna joined Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri) in 2010 and currently serves as Head of Corporate Strategy and Planning. He is responsible for developing and implementing the corporate strategy in order to make Krungsri become a leading regional financial institution with global reach. In October 2015, he expanded his role to also oversee the marketing, branding, communication and corporate social responsibility functions. Rohit has a Bachelor’s degree in Electronics Engineering and a Master’s degree in Business Administration from XLRI, India. Moreover, he is a certified Master Black Belt and a certified GE Six Sigma instructor.
Ms. Duangdao Wongpanitkrit, Member
Ms. Duangdao Wongpanitkrit was appointed as Chief Financial Officer (CFO) of Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri) on 1st January 2013. She earned her Bachelor’s degree in Business Administration in Financial Accounting from Thammasart University and an MBA from Chulalongkorn University. She is a certified public accountant (CPA Thailand). Duangdao has gained solid working experience in financial management at various companies including KPMG, Star petroleum, and Standard Chartered Bank before joining Krungsri.
Mr. Hout Ieng Tong, Member
Oknha Hout Ieng Tong was co-founder of Hatha Kaksekar Limited in 1994, and has represented the institution since then. With a broad range of experience in microfinance, Oknha Hout Ieng Tong is an outstanding performer in both financial and non-financial management. Besides graduating with a Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture in 1991, he completed his Master’s Degree at Build Bright University. In addition, he has participated in many microfinance-related workshops in the USA, Philippines, Indonesia, France, Germany and many other countries.
Dr. Dy Davuth, Member
Dr. Dy Davuth is a highly experienced advisor in Finance Management. He has worked at various national and international institutes and held responsibility for significant projects including JVK NAGA MOVERS, ADB, and SMEC International. Dr. Dy Davuth also has qualifications in Academic Management, and he is currently serving as Vice President of Undergraduate Studies at Build Bright University.
Mr. Lonh Hay, Member
Mr. Lonh Hay is a retired governmental official with more than 25 years’ experience working with the National Bank of Cambodia, the Central Bank. He worked in various departments and was exposed to international and regional financial activities, giving him a wide range of experience. His last position at NBC was as Deputy Director General and Advisor to the Governor.
Mr. Pak Sereivathana, Member
Mr. Pak Sereivathana is a financial sector specialist and investment adviser with over 20 years of experience in financial sector development and project financing. He has expertise in strategic and business plans, project feasibility studies, investment appraisals, and bank lending. Vathana’s experiences include leading Axis Investment Consulting team to develop and carry out consulting work for businesses and development agencies in Cambodia. He has extensively involved in bank lending, funding strategy for the Financial Sector And Financial infrastructure as part of his work in the World Bank Group. Vathana obtained a BA in economics from National University of Management (formerly the Institute of Economics) and a Master in Financial Management from Central Queensland University in Australia.
Mr. Wanchairabin Jitwattanatam, Member
Mr. Wanchairabin joined HKL in November 2016. He has brought in diverse professional experiences across banking, management consulting and engineering industries from more than 15 years primarily with Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri), GE Capital, and AT Kearney. Prior to joining HKL, Wanchairabin held a leadership position as Head of AEC Strategy in Krungsri where he managed the bank’s regional expansion and M&A in Mekong region. With a combined experience of banking and management consulting in South East Asia, he led several high impact strategy and growth initiatives across market segments and business areas which include corporate strategy, product/channel development, telemarketing enhancement, process re-engineering, and new sales/service model establishment. Wanchairabin holds an MBA from Melbourne Business School in Australia and a Bachelor of Engineering from Chulalongkorn University in Thailand.