Mr. Hout Ieng Tong was co-founder of Hatha Kaksekar Limited in 1994, and has represented the institution since then. With a broad range of experience in microfinance, Oknha Hout Ieng Tong is an outstanding performer in both financial and non-financial management. Besides graduating with a Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture in 1991, he completed his Master’s at Build Bright University. In addition, he has participated in many microfinance-related workshops in the USA, the Philippines, Indonesia, France, Germany and many other countries.
Mr. Wanchairabin Jitwattanatam‚
Mr. Wanchairabin joined HKL in November 2016. He has brought in diverse professional experiences across banking, management consulting and engineering industries from more than 15 years primarily with Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri), GE Capital, and AT Kearney. Prior to joining HKL, Wanchairabin hold a leadership position as Head of AEC Strategy in Krungsri where he managed the bank’s regional expansion and M&A in Mekong region. With a combined experience of banking and management consulting in South East Asia, he led several high impact strategy and growth initiatives across market segments and business areas which include corporate strategy, product/channel development, telemarketing enhancement, process re-engineering, and new sales/service model establishment. Wanchairabin holds an MBA from Melbourne Business School in Australia and a Bachelor of Engineering from Chulalongkorn University in Thailand.