HKL offers MyMobile Banking service as branchless services, allowing customers to perform...
HKL offers Payroll services to enterprises, companies, non-governmental organizations...
Hattha Kaksekar Limited (HKL) and SBI Royal Securities (SBIR) are honored to inform the investors who had participated in the Subscription of HKL’s Corporate Bonds from 08th to 13th November 2018 that the Subscription has been a great success. All 1,200,000 bonds are fully subscribed. The result of Subscription has already been approved by the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC).
December 5, 2018
Phnom Penh, November 29, 2018—Hattha Kaksekar inaugurated the school office, and donated study materials with a total budget more than USD 40,000 to students and teachers in Pursat Province. The event was presided over by H. E. Mao Thonin, Governor of Pursat Province.
November 30, 2018
Hattha Kaksekar Limited (HKL) is honored to publicly announce that HKL has received a final approval and registration from the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC) on the Single Submission Form and the Disclosure Document for its Public Offering of HKL’s Corporate Bonds by a Resolution No. ១៦៥ / ១៨ គ.ម.ក /ស.ស.រ  dated 01st November 2018.
November 1, 2018
Phnom Penh, October 2nd, 2018 – Because of trustworthiness and fully support from customers, Hattha Kaksekar Limited, one of the leading Micro-finance Deposit Taking Institutions in Cambodia, officially launches HYSA to fulfill increasing needs of customers.
October 3, 2018
Phnom Penh, 08 September 2018: Driving to uplift the financial knowledge of communities, Hattha Kaksekar (HKL) has been conducting various financial management experiences sharing in many provinces and town of Cambodia.
October 1, 2018
Phnom Penh, 22 August 2018: The employees of HKL have joint hand in hand since July 2018 to do their community service in various primary schools in Cambodia. Up to now, there have been more than 20 schools that they have visited and worked with more than 900 childrens within these 2 months.